Assure banner image

Health and safety expertise for any building project, from construction and use, to maintenance and demolition

 

Legal Information

Trading Name : Assure Health & Safety Consultants Limited

Registered Company Number : 441714

Registered in Dublin, Ireland

Directors : Niall O’Donovan BE, CEng, MIEI, CMIOSH, Marianne Barry BE, MIEI



Terms & Conditions

Your use of this website is subject to the following terms and conditions of use. By using this website, you accept and agree to these terms and conditions.
While every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of the information and/or material contained on this website, Assure Health & Safety Consultants Limited, its servants or agents, assume no responsibility for and give no guarantees, warranties or undertakings concerning the accuracy, completeness, usefulness or up to date nature of the information provided or risk assessment process disclosed on the web site, and do not accept any liability whatsoever arising from any errors or omissions.

Kindly note that this website may contain links to external websites over which Assure Health & Safety Consultants Limited, its servants or agents, have no control and for which it accepts no responsibility

Unless otherwise stated or confirmed, Assure Health & Safety Consultants Limited owns the copyright and any other intellectual property rights in the content of and the publications on this website. This includes all text, graphics, icons, images, software and databases. No documents or related graphics on this website are to be modified in any way. Graphics on this website are not to be used separately from the accompanying text.  Electronic links to this site are prohibited without our express consent.  To request this consent, please e-mail safety@assurehsc.ie with full details of any such request.

Any portion of this web site may be downloaded and temporarily stored solely for the purposes of viewing them, and may be printed but for personal use only. If you wish to use the material on the site in any other way, you must seek our permission.  Requests for such permission may be made by emailing safety@assurehsc.ie with full details of any such request.

This notice and all issues relating to this website are governed by Irish law.

Any delay or failure on our part in enforcing any of our rights shall not constitute, or be deemed to constitute, a waiver by us of our rights and remedies. If any part of these Terms and Conditions is declared invalid or unenforceable, this shall not affect the validity or enforceability of the remainder.

Assure Health & Safety Consultants Limited expressly reserves the right to make changes to this website, the disclaimer, and the terms and conditions at any time.



Email Communications

Disclaimer

This disclaimer applies to all email communications issued by Assure Health & Safety Consultants Limited, its employees and/or agents. Email messages may contain confidential, proprietary and/or privileged information. It is intended only for the sole use of the person or entity to which the email is addressed. If you have received the email in error, please immediately advise the sender or it@assurehsc.ie by reply email and then delete the email message. Any copying, storing in a retrieval system, dissemination or review of any of the information contained in this transmission to or by anyone other than the intended recipient is strictly prohibited and unauthorised.

Copyright

Unless otherwise stated or confirmed, Assure Health & Safety Consultants Limited owns the copyright and any other intellectual property rights in the content of and attachments to the email. This includes all text, graphics, icons, images, software and databases. No documents or attachments to the email are to be modified in any way.



Privacy Policy

Website Privacy Policy
www.assurehsc.ie and partner websites.

Introduction

We at Assure HSC respect your right to privacy and comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002. The purpose of this Website Privacy Policy is to outline how we deal with any personal data you provide to us while visiting this website. Naturally, if you are not happy with this Website Privacy Policy you should not use this website.

By visiting this website, you are accepting the terms of this Website Privacy Policy.

Types of Information Collected

We retain two types of information:

1. "Personal Data"

This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you and may include your name, address, email address, user IP addresses in circumstances where they have not been deleted, clipped or anonymised, telephone number, birth date and billing and credit card information. Such information is only collected from you if you voluntarily submit it to us.

2. "Non-Personal Data"

Like most websites, we gather statistical and other analytical information collected on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our website. This Non-Personal Data comprises information that cannot be used to identify or contact you, such as demographic information regarding, for example, user IP addresses where they have been clipped or anonymised, browser types and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of our website.

Purposes for which we hold your Information

1. Non-Personal Data:

We use the Non-Personal Data gathered from visitors to our website in an aggregate form to get a better understanding of where our visitors come from and to help us better design and organise our website.

2. Cookies

This website uses "cookie" technology. A cookie is a little piece of text stored by the browser on your computer, at the request of our server. We may use cookies to deliver content specific to your interests and to save your personal preferences so you do not have to re-enter them each time you connect to our website - our cookies are not available to other websites. Our cookies will record the following: IP Addresses, location, visit duration. You are always free to decline our cookies, if your browser permits, or to ask your browser to indicate when a cookie is being sent. You can also delete cookie files from your computer at your discretion. Note that if you decline our cookies or ask for notification each time a cookie is being sent, this may affect your ease of use of this website.

3. Personal Data

We will process any Personal Data you provide to us for the following purposes:

* to provide you with the goods or services you have ordered;
* to contact you if required in connection with your order or to respond to any communications you might send to us;
* to send newsletters with updates and offers if you have agreed to receive these by entering your email on our subscription form;

 

 

 

Assure Health & Safety Consultants Limited
Gurtnafleur Business Park, Clonmel, County Tipperary, E91 F9N7, Ireland
Powerstown Way, Clonmel, County Tipperary, E91 K4K7, Ireland
T 052 6127630 F 052 6127631 E safety@assurehsc.ie

View Niall O'Donovan's LinkedIn profile View Niall O'Donovan's profile |

Health and Safety Consultants | Project Supervisor Design Process | Accident Investigation | Design Risk Management
Safety Managment System | Safety Audits | Workplace Health and Safety
Copyright © 2015 Assure Health & Safety Consultants Limited | Legal